Italiano
Back to the town of Isola del Cantone

The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Isola del Cantone

Region = Liguria

Province = Genova

Town = Isola del Cantone

Please find in what follows the names of The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Isola del Cantone.

For each of them are available birthdate and birthplace, education and job, along with the date of their election , the date since they are in charge and the party they belonged to at the time of their election.

Sindaco

Giulio Assale, born on 29/09/1960 in GENOVA (GE).
Education: Laurea
Job: Veterinari
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 26/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica Isola Viva

Delega funzioni da parte del Sindaco

Aurelio Demarchi, born on 23/06/1949 in GENOVA (GE).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Persone ritirate dal lavoro
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 17/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Isola Viva

Delega funzioni da parte del Sindaco

Giampaolo Imperiale, born on 11/12/1970 in GENOVA (GE).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Impiegati di aziende, imprese, enti economici e soggetti di diritto privato (non ricompresi in altre specifiche classificazioni)
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 17/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Isola Viva

Vicesindaco

Luca Ledda, born on 06/02/1974 in GENOVA (GE).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Impiegati di aziende, imprese, enti economici e soggetti di diritto privato (non ricompresi in altre specifiche classificazioni)
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 10/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Isola Viva

Assessore

Maria Teresa Sangiacomo, born on 10/09/1960 in ISOLA DEL CANTONE (GE).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Impiegati di aziende, imprese, enti economici e soggetti di diritto privato (non ricompresi in altre specifiche classificazioni)
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 10/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Isola Viva

Consigliere

Matteo Bulgarelli, born on 13/07/1975 in GENOVA (GE).
Education: Laurea
Job: Impiegati di aziende, imprese, enti economici e soggetti di diritto privato (non ricompresi in altre specifiche classificazioni)
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 17/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - L'Alternativa

Consigliere

Gianfranco Chiappuzzo, born on 02/12/1969 in ALESSANDRIA (AL).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Ingegneri, architetti e altri specialisti e tecnici in materia di scienze ingegneristiche, sicurezza e tutela del territorio, degli edifici e dell'ambiente, qualita' industriale
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 17/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - L'Alternativa

Consigliere

Marco Cornero, born on 06/09/1974 in GENOVA (GE).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Conduttori di impianti e di veicoli, tecnici, operai semiqualificati e altri addetti a macchinari fissi e mobili e ad attivita' industriali
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 17/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Isola Viva

Consigliere

Luca Ledda, born on 06/02/1974 in GENOVA (GE).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Impiegati di aziende, imprese, enti economici e soggetti di diritto privato (non ricompresi in altre specifiche classificazioni)
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 17/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Isola Viva

Consigliere

Alessio Repetto, born on 18/08/1989 in GENOVA (GE).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Condizioni non professionali
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 17/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Isola Viva

Consigliere

Maria Teresa Sangiacomo, born on 10/09/1960 in ISOLA DEL CANTONE (GE).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Impiegati di aziende, imprese, enti economici e soggetti di diritto privato (non ricompresi in altre specifiche classificazioni)
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 17/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Isola Viva

Consigliere

Roberta Verdi, born on 04/07/1969 in PAVIA (PV).
Education: Licenza media inferiore
Job: Impiegati di amministrazioni, organi ed enti pubblici con qualifiche non direttive
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 17/03/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Isola Viva

Consigliere - Candidato Sindaco

Christian Nardi, born on 15/02/1975 in GENOVA (GE).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Impiegati di aziende, imprese, enti economici e soggetti di diritto privato (non ricompresi in altre specifiche classificazioni)
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 17/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - L'Alternativa

The same in the surroungings of Isola del Cantone:

Ronco Scrivia (GE) (3.8), Grondona (AL) (5.7), Roccaforte Ligure (AL) (6.7), Arquata Scrivia (AL) (7.3), Mongiardino Ligure (AL) (8.2), Vobbia (GE) (8.3), Busalla (GE) (8.6), Voltaggio (AL) (9.4), Gavi (AL) (13.0),